Menu

2022 Ladder

There are races during the season from which Club Members can gain points for the Runners and Walkers Ladders. A Runner's or Walker's best 5 of 7 placings will contribute towards their total points for the season. An Under 7's best 3 of 4 races contribute towards their total points.

In the Masters category, an individual's finishing time is standardised for their age, points are based on this age-adjusted time rather than their actual finishing time/order. The adjustment is based on internationally accepted 'Road Age Standards', these can be found on the follwoing websites:
USATF
Walkers' ladder, for the Turkey Trot & Chocolate Walk, the points are allocated based on closest to their predicted time instead of being age-adjusted.

Ladder are sorted by current points.

Click on the column headers to see details of the Race Times vs Age-adjusted Times.


Senior Men Ladder

Name Club XCC Nov & Pres Trail Champs Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Club Road Mangaroa Circuit Total
Hugh Taylor 19 19 20 19 20 - - 97
Thomas Strawbridge 20 20 - 20 - - - 60
Caelon Bennington-Barr 18 - - 18 - - - 36
Byron Lynds - - 19 - - - - 19

Senior Women Ladder

Name Club XCC Nov & Pres Trail Champs Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Club Road Mangaroa Circuit Total
Bethany Walker 19 20 19 20 20 - - 98
Alicia Rosevear 20 - 20 - - - - 40

Masters Men Ladder

Name Club XCC Nov & Pres Trail Champs Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Club Road Mangaroa Circuit Total
Stephen Mair 29 28 28 28 28 - - 141
Philip Secker 28 26 25 27 25 - - 131
David Hood 26 24 23 26 26 - - 125
Brian Garmonsway - 30 30 30 30 - - 120
Josh Campbell 30 29 29 - 29 - - 117
Kevin Thompson - 27 24 29 27 - - 107
Scott Waldrom 21 19 20 21 22 - - 103
Mark Boyd 27 23 26 - 24 - - 100
Andrew Smith 16 15 16 15 21 - - 83
Kyle Wealleans 20 20 19 24 - - - 83
Karl Brewerton - 18 22 14 23 - - 77
Brett Wilby 17 14 14 12 18 - - 75
Bruce Stewart 19 - 18 19 19 - - 75
Carl Berendsen - 17 17 18 20 - - 72
Darryl Robinson 25 22 - 25 - - - 72
Wayne Juno 23 - 21 20 - - - 64
Gary Spierling 18 - 15 18 - - - 51
Phil Broughton 24 25 - - - - - 49
Nigel Bennett - 21 - 23 - - - 44
Tony Hughes 22 - - 22 - - - 44
Matt Poland - 16 - 16 - - - 32
Michael Beaumont - - 27 - - - - 27
Craig Wallace - - - 13 - - - 13

Masters Women Ladder

Name Club XCC Nov & Pres Trail Champs Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Club Road Mangaroa Circuit Total
Belinda Walker - 20 20 20 20 - - 80
Sarah Tobin 19 19 18 19 - - - 75
Kayo Campbell 16 - 16 16 19 - - 67
Shar McDonald 20 - 19 18 - - - 57
Liz Gibson 17 18 17 - - - - 52
Alesha Wallace 15 17 - 17 - - - 49
Rachel Watson 18 - - - - - - 18

Open Women Walkers Ladder

Name Club XCC Chocolate Walk TT K&Q Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Needle TT Club Road Champs Total
Danielle McLean - - 20 - - - - 20

Masters Men Walkers Ladder

Name Club XCC Chocolate Walk TT K&Q Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Needle TT Club Road Champs Total
Richard Willis 20 19 20 20 17 - - 96
Jon Roskvist 17 20 19 19 18 - - 93
Peter Dunn 15 18 17 17 16 - - 83
Clive McGovern 19 17 - - 20 - - 56
Geoff Iremonger 18 - - 18 19 - - 55
Joe Antcliff 16 16 - - - - - 32
Ben Bowles - - 18 - - - - 18

Masters Women Walkers Ladder

Name Club XCC Chocolate Walk TT K&Q Eric Putter Sanders & Gough Needle TT Club Road Champs Total
Steph Robinson 17 - 19 19 19 - - 74
Jackie Wilson 20 19 - - 20 - - 59
Glynis Ng 18 20 20 - - - - 58
Petronella Lazet-Polman 19 18 - 20 - - - 57

Under 7's Ladder

Name Club XCC Nov & Pres Eric Putter Club Road Champs Total
Ella Elserafy - - 10 - 10