Menu

2018 Ladder

There are races during the season from which Club Members can gain points for the Runners and Walkers Ladders. A Runner's best 5 of 7 placings will contribute towards their total points for the season. A Walkers best 5 of 6 placings and an Under 7's best 3 of 4 races contribute towards their total points.

In the Masters category, an individual's finishing time is standardised for their age, points are based on this age-adjusted time rather than their actual finishing time/order. The adjustment is based on internationally accepted 'Road Age Standards', these can be found on the follwoing websites:
USATF

Ladder are sorted by current points.


Masters Men Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Brian Garmonsway 20 - 18 20 20 - - 78
Josh Campbell 18 - 20 19 19 - - 76
Stephen Mair - 20 17 18 17 - - 72
Kevin Thompson 19 - 14 17 18 - - 68
Paul Rogers 13 16 12 - 10 - - 51
Philip Secker - 19 15 - 15 - - 49
Richard Samways 14 - - 16 14 - - 44
Andrew Smith 17 - - 15 11 - - 43
Brett Wilby - 15 13 14 - - - 42
Matt Poland 15 17 - - - - - 32
Michael Beaumont - - 16 - 16 - - 32
Darryl Robinson 16 - - - 13 - - 29
Terry Bedlington 12 - 11 - - - - 23
Bill Barclay - 14 - - 7 - - 21
Bill Edwards - - 19 - - - - 19
Gareth Seeds - 18 - - - - - 18
Nigel Bennett - - - - 12 - - 12
David Hood - - - - 9 - - 9
Ian Hastie - - - - 8 - - 8

Senior Men Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Michael Du Toit 20 20 20 20 20 - - 100
Chris Homan 19 19 19 - - - - 57
Randall Tyler - 17 - 19 19 - - 55
Mark Searle - 18 18 - - - - 36

Masters Women Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Michelle Wos 19 20 19 19 19 - - 96
Sonja McLean 18 19 17 20 20 - - 94
Belinda Walker 20 - 20 - - - - 40
Debbie Coetzee - - - 18 - - - 18
Lisa Kynaston - - 18 - - - - 18
Steph Robinson 17 - - - - - - 17

Senior Women Ladder

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Trail Champs Eric Putter Club Road Mangaroa Race Sanders & Gough Total
Danielle McLean 20 20 - 20 20 - - 80

Under 7 Ladder (best 3 of 4)

Name Club XC Novice & Presidents Club Road Champs Eric Putter Total
Emily O'Grady 19 20 20 20 60
Millie Flutey 18 - - 19 37
Leighton Carlson-Smit 20 - - - 20

Masters Women Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Jacqueline Wilson 20 - - 20 20 20 80
Viv Antcliff - 19 - 19 19 18 75
Val Buddle 19 20 - - - - 39
Petronella Lazet-Polman 18 - - - - 19 37
Debbie Coetzee - 18 - - - - 18
Sonja McLean - - - 18 - - 18
Anne Dry - 17 - - - - 17

Masters Men Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Joe Antcliff 19 18 - 19 18 18 92
Brent McLean 18 17 - - 19 17 71
Clive McGovern - - - 20 20 20 60
Richard Willis 20 20 - - - - 40
Ron Soper - 19 - - - 19 38
Warren Jowett - - - - - 16 - 16

Open Women Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Sarah Du Toit - - - 19 20 - 39
Danielle McLean - - - 20 - - 20

Open Men Walking Ladder

Name Club XC Bob Clark Memorial Sanders & Gough King & Queen Eric Putter Hidden Handicap Road Total
Daniel Du Toit 20 - - 20 20 20 80